2026 F1 Standings Championship

2026 F1 Standings Championship
2026 F1 World Championship · 77 of 77

Drivers & Constructors Standings

After the United States F1 GP, round 18 / 23

9
Most GP driver wins
365pts
Drivers' leader
6
Different GP winners
607pts
Constructors' leader
Last updated:
Wolff Under Fire: Controversial 2026 F1 Rules' Debate Continues

Formula One - Mercedes-AMG PETRONAS F1 Team, 2026 Australian GP. Kimi Antonelli, George Russell

The F1 standings of the current 2026 Formula 1 season. The season was set to have 24 GPs, but the war in the Middle East led to the cancellation of the Bahrain and Saudi Arabian Grands Prix, which would have made it one of the longest seasons ever in the history of Formula 1.

This year there will be two events in Spain. A new event in 2026 is the Madrid Grand Prix, it will mark the first time a Grand Prix has been held on the streets of Madrid.

On the other hand, the Dutch Grand Prix will be held for the last time. The event had become too expensive for the organizers. It changed the way F1 events are hosted and will certainly be missed.

After the United States Grand Prix (round 18 of 23), Kimi Antonelli leads the 2026 Drivers' Championship with 365 points, a commanding 123 points clear of Mercedes teammate George Russell. Antonelli has nine wins, seven poles and 15 podiums to his name so far this season. The Italian driver is chasing a maiden World Drivers' Championship. Antonelli won the most recent Grand Prix at Circuit of The Americas. Mercedes lead the Constructors' Championship with 607 points and twelve race wins, 133 points clear of Ferrari.

With 5 rounds left to race, 125 points are still up for grabs in the Drivers' Championship and 215 in the Constructors'. Kimi Antonelli still has company at the top, with George Russell and Lewis Hamilton mathematically in title contention. The next race is the Mexico City Grand Prix on 1 November 2026 at Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez.

Drivers Standings

2026 F1 Drivers' Championship Standings

POSDriverPTS2026 Australian F1 GP2026 Chinese F1 GP2026 Japanese F1 GP2026 Miami F1 GP2026 Canadian F1 GP2026 Monaco F1 GP2026 Barcelona-Catalunya F1 GP2026 Austrian F1 GP2026 British F1 GP2026 Belgian F1 GP2026 Hungarian F1 GP2026 Dutch F1 GP2026 Italian F1 GP2026 Spanish F1 GP2026 Azerbaijan F1 GP2026 Bahrain F1 GP2026 Singapore F1 GP2026 United States F1 GP2026 Mexico City F1 GP2026 São Paulo F1 GP2026 Las Vegas F1 GP2026 Qatar F1 GP2026 Abu Dhabi F1 GP
1Kimi AntonelliKimiAntonelli36521*S51*1S61*S31*163*15*S1132S41*1523S41-----
2George RussellGeorgeRussell24212S144S4DNFS112212S4DNF73S125*1*209S DNF8-----
3Lewis HamiltonLewisHamilton24143S366S72S621*53S2454S76DNF636S24-----
4Max VerstappenMaxVerstappen2366*DNFS985S53S7DNF4220S632DNFS63221*1S13-----
5Charles LeclercCharlesLeclerc23334S238S34S5DNF1581S524*5*S2DNF4442*S32*-----
6Lando NorrisLandoNorris2115DNSS452*S1DNFS2DNF374S37*11S343DNF94S85-----
7Oscar PiastriOscarPiastri144DNSDNSS623S211S445411S75DNF6S5581365S147-----
8Isack HadjarIsackHadjar105DNF8S1512DNFS95S DNF3665S966---3510S DNF6-----
9Liam LawsonLiamLawson77137S79DNFS147S115896S81287S111461277S59-----
10Pierre GaslyPierreGasly42106S117DNFS88S DNF771310S11111210S8712DNF1611S910-----
11Arvid LindbladArvidLindblad38812S DNF1414S DNSDNSS869107S1091012S108971015S1312-----
12Franco ColapintoFrancoColapinto271410S14167S106S91410159S12101514S1297DNF13DNFS DNFDNF-----
13Oliver BearmanOliverBearman2375S8DNF11S1210S DNFDNF171412S141419DNFS15151691412S6DNF-----
14Nico HülkenbergNicoHülkenberg13DNS11S DNF11DNFS DNS12S1513DNF12DNFS151398S DNF121011118S711-----
15Gabriel BortoletoGabrielBortoleto109DNSS131312S DSQ13S121111118S1381113S911131518DNFS DNF13-----
16Esteban OconEstebanOcon71114S101013S1114S139131613S161716DNFS14161181513S1014-----
17Fernando AlonsoFernandoAlonso7DNFDNFS171815S15DNFS DNF10DNF1818S2019149S18DNF17DNF816S1116-----
18Carlos SainzCarlosSainz7159S12159S139S101612DNF17S17161816S2013DNF101714S1218-----
19Alex AlbonAlexAlbon512DNSS162010S18DNFS DNF8DNF17DNFS18151717S161715DNFDNFDNFS DNF17-----
20Yuki TsunodaYukiTsunoda1-----------11S131014---------
21Lance StrollLanceStroll0DNFDNFS18DNF17S1715S DNFDNFDNFDNF19S DNFDNF13DNFS17DNFDNFDNF12DNFS DNF15-----
22Valtteri BottasValtteriBottas0DNF13S DNF1918S1916S DNFDNFDNFDNF16S1918DNFDNFS19191816DNF19S DNFDNF-----
23Sergio PérezSergioPérez01615S191716S16DNFS141514DNF14S DNFDNFDNF15S2118DNF141917S DNF19-----

2026 F1 Driver Statistics

POSDriverTeamGP1st2nd3rdPodPoleLapsFLDNFPTS
1Kimi AntonelliKimiAntonelliMercedes18933157107471365
2George RussellGeorgeRussellMercedes183418599023242
3Max VerstappenMaxVerstappenRed Bull1824410286624236
4Lando NorrisLandoNorrisMcLaren182125394223211
5Lewis HamiltonLewisHamiltonFerrari1812360102811241
6Charles LeclercCharlesLeclercFerrari1813260100943233
7Oscar PiastriOscarPiastriMcLaren180112094803144
8Liam LawsonLiamLawsonRacing Bulls180000010230177
9Pierre GaslyPierreGaslyAlpine180000110030142
10Arvid LindbladArvidLindbladRacing Bulls180000010010138
11Franco ColapintoFrancoColapintoAlpine180000010000227
12Oliver BearmanOliverBearmanHaas18000008680523
13Nico HülkenbergNicoHülkenbergAudi18000008760413
14Gabriel BortoletoGabrielBortoletoAudi18000009580210
15Fernando AlonsoFernandoAlonsoAston Martin1800000889057
16Carlos SainzCarlosSainzWilliams1800000937037
17Esteban OconEstebanOconHaas18000001045017
18Alex AlbonAlexAlbonWilliams1800000831075
19Valtteri BottasValtteriBottasCadillac1800000722080
20Lance StrollLanceStrollAston Martin18000006890100
21Sergio PérezSergioPérezCadillac1800000835040
22Isack HadjarIsackHadjarRed Bull150022079402105
23Yuki TsunodaYukiTsunodaRacing Bulls300000181001
Constructors Standings

2026 F1 Constructors' Championship Standings

POSTeamCarPTS2026 Australian F1 GP2026 Chinese F1 GP2026 Japanese F1 GP2026 Miami F1 GP2026 Canadian F1 GP2026 Monaco F1 GP2026 Barcelona-Catalunya F1 GP2026 Austrian F1 GP2026 British F1 GP2026 Belgian F1 GP2026 Hungarian F1 GP2026 Dutch F1 GP2026 Italian F1 GP2026 Spanish F1 GP2026 Azerbaijan F1 GP2026 Bahrain F1 GP2026 Singapore F1 GP2026 United States F1 GP2026 Mexico City F1 GP2026 São Paulo F1 GP2026 Las Vegas F1 GP2026 Qatar F1 GP2026 Abu Dhabi F1 GP
1MercedesMercedes W17Mercedes W171260721S511S61S3116315S1132S411523S41-----
6312S144S4DNFS112212S4DNF73S1251209S DNF8-----
2FerrariFerrari SF-26Ferrari SF-261647434S238S34S5DNF1581S5245S2DNF4442S32-----
4443S366S72S62153S2454S76DNF636S24-----
3Red BullRed Bull RB22Red Bull RB2233556DNFS985S53S7DNF4220S632DNFS632211S13-----
6DNF8S1512DNFS95S DNF3665S966---3510S DNF6-----
30-----------7S11146---------
4McLarenMcLaren MCL40McLaren MCL4013555DNSS452S1DNFS2DNF374S3711S343DNF94S85-----
81DNSDNSS623S211S445411S75DNF6S5581365S147-----
5Racing BullsVCARB 03VCARB 0322102-----------11S131014---------
30137S79DNFS147S115896S8128---1277S59-----
41812S DNF1414S DNSDNSS869107S1091012S108971015S1312-----
6AlpineAlpine A526Alpine A5261069106S117DNFS88S DNF771310S11111210S8712DNF1611S910-----
431410S14167S106S91410159S12101514S1297DNF13DNFS DNFDNF-----
7HaasHaas VF-26Haas VF-2631301114S101013S1114S139131613S161716DNFS14161181513S1014-----
8775S8DNF11S1210S DNFDNF171412S141419DNFS15151691412S6DNF-----
8AudiAudi R26Audi R265239DNSS131312S DSQ13S121111118S1381113S911131518DNFS DNF13-----
27DNS11S DNF11DNFS DNS12S1513DNF12DNFS151398S DNF121011118S711-----
9WilliamsWilliams FW48Williams FW48231212DNSS162010S18DNFS DNF8DNF17DNFS18151717S161715DNFDNFDNFS DNF17-----
55159S12159S139S101612DNF17S17161816S2013DNF101714S1218-----
10Aston MartinAston Martin AMR26Aston Martin AMR26147DNFDNFS171815S15DNFS DNF10DNF1818S2019149S18DNF17DNF816S1116-----
18DNFDNFS18DNF17S1715S DNFDNFDNFDNF19S DNFDNF13DNFS17DNFDNFDNF12DNFS DNF15-----
11CadillacCadillac MAC-26Cadillac MAC-261101615S191716S16DNFS141514DNF14S DNFDNFDNF15S2118DNF141917S DNF19-----
77DNF13S DNF1918S1916S DNFDNFDNFDNF16S1918DNFDNFS19191816DNF19S DNFDNF-----

2026 Constructors' Championship Progression

Race Results

2026 F1 Race-by-Race Results

2026 F1 World Championship
NOGrand PrixDateWinnerTeamLapsTime
12026 Australian F1 GP 2026 Australian F1 GPMarch 8George RussellGeorge RussellMercedes5801:23:06.801
22026 Chinese F1 GP 2026 Chinese F1 GPMarch 15Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes5601:33:15.607
32026 Japanese F1 GP 2026 Japanese F1 GPMarch 29Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes5301:28:03.403
42026 Miami F1 GP 2026 Miami F1 GPMay 3Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes5701:33:19.273
52026 Canadian F1 GP 2026 Canadian F1 GPMay 24Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes6801:28:15.758
62026 Monaco F1 GP 2026 Monaco F1 GPJune 7Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes7802:23:31.243
72026 Barcelona-Catalunya F1 GP 2026 Barcelona-Catalunya F1 GPJune 14Lewis HamiltonLewis HamiltonFerrari6601:32:28.105
82026 Austrian F1 GP 2026 Austrian F1 GPJune 28George RussellGeorge RussellMercedes7101:26:37.979
92026 British F1 GP 2026 British F1 GPJuly 5Charles LeclercCharles LeclercFerrari5201:27:11.335
102026 Belgian F1 GP 2026 Belgian F1 GPJuly 19Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes4401:24:42.479
112026 Hungarian F1 GP 2026 Hungarian F1 GPJuly 26Lando NorrisLando NorrisMcLaren7001:39:56.180
122026 Dutch F1 GP 2026 Dutch F1 GPAugust 23Lando NorrisLando NorrisMcLaren7202:04:44.859
132026 Italian F1 GP 2026 Italian F1 GPSeptember 6Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes5301:51:15.281
142026 Spanish F1 GP 2026 Spanish F1 GPSeptember 13Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes571:34:23.754
152026 Azerbaijan F1 GP 2026 Azerbaijan F1 GPSeptember 26George RussellGeorge RussellMercedes5101:38:02.143
162026 Bahrain F1 GP 2026 Bahrain F1 GPOctober 4Max VerstappenMax VerstappenRed Bull5501:47:14.808
172026 Singapore F1 GP 2026 Singapore F1 GPOctober 11Max VerstappenMax VerstappenRed Bull6201:42:00.785
182026 United States F1 GP 2026 United States F1 GPOctober 25Kimi AntonelliKimi AntonelliMercedes5601:35:16.650
192026 Mexico City F1 GP 2026 Mexico City F1 GPNovember 1
202026 São Paulo F1 GP 2026 São Paulo F1 GPNovember 8
212026 Las Vegas F1 GP 2026 Las Vegas F1 GPNovember 21
222026 Qatar F1 GP 2026 Qatar F1 GPNovember 29
232026 Abu Dhabi F1 GP 2026 Abu Dhabi F1 GPDecember 6

2026 points distribution: P1 = 25, P2 = 18, P3 = 15, P4 = 12, P5 = 10, P6 = 8, P7 = 6, P8 = 4, P9 = 2, P10 = 1 point.

  • Positions in bold show the driver who started from pole position.
  • Positions marked with an asterisk (*) show the driver who set the fastest lap.
  • DNS = Did not start · DNF = Did not finish

2026 F1 Championship — Frequently Asked Questions

Who leads the 2026 F1 Drivers' Championship?

After 18 of 23 rounds, Kimi Antonelli leads the 2026 Drivers' Championship with 365 points, 123 ahead of George Russell.

Which team leads the 2026 F1 Constructors' Championship?

Mercedes lead the 2026 Constructors' Championship with 607 points.

How many races are in the 2026 F1 season?

The 2026 Formula 1 season has 23 Grand Prix rounds, of which 18 have been completed so far.

Who won the most recent 2026 F1 race?

Kimi Antonelli won the 2026 United States F1 GP, the most recent round of the 2026 season.

2026 merchandise

All 176 2026 items